English (Taxation)
cumulative Canadian development expense [correct]; CCDE [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 66.2(5).
French (Fiscalité)
frais cumulatifs d'aménagement au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; FCAC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 66.2(5).