English (Taxation)
cumulative Canadian exploration expense [correct]; CCEE [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 66.1(6).
French (Fiscalité)
frais cumulatifs d'exploration au Canada [correct, masculine noun]; FCEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 66.1(6).