English (Health Institutions)
chronic care hospital [correct]; CCH [correct]
CONT: Chronic care hospitals provide temporary or permanent stays to patients in need of physical or psychological care. The range of services provided by this type of facility includes shelter, assistance, support and supervision, as well as nursing, medical, psychosocial and rehabilitation services.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital pour malades chroniques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une infirmière clinicienne dans le service de réhabilitation des victimes d'accidents cérébro-vasculaires d'un hôpital pour malades chroniques insiste sur l'importance de savoir écouter, de poser des questions et de dépasser ses premières impressions si l'on veut comprendre les désirs et préoccupations des clients.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
hospital para enfermos crónicos [masculine noun]