English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
Condition and Conformity Inspection [correct]; CCI [correct]
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
inspection de conformité et d'état [correct, feminine noun]; CCI [correct]; inspection portant sur l'état et la conformité [correct, feminine noun]; inspection d'état et de conformité [correct, feminine noun]