English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Aerospace Equipment (Military))
command and control interface [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: command and control interface; CCI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
interface de commandement et contrôle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interface de commandement et contrôle; CCI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.