English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
co-channel interference [correct]; cochannel interference [correct]; common channel interference [correct]
DEF: The interference caused in one communication channel by a transmitter operating in the same channel.
OBS: Users of the same band, who might cause each other co-channel interference (CCI), coordinate their transmissions to keep CCI within acceptable bounds.
French (Perturbations radio; Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
brouillage dans la même voie [correct, masculine noun]; brouillage dans le même canal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les utilisateurs de la même bande, qui risquent de se brouiller mutuellement doivent coordonner leurs émissions afin de maintenir un tel brouillage, dit "brouillage dans la même voie", dans les limites acceptables.
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
interferencia en el mismo canal [correct, feminine noun]; interferencia cocanal [feminine noun]; interferencia por canal común [feminine noun, Mexico]; interferencia en canal común [feminine noun]
DEF: Interferencia producida en un canal de comunicación por un transmisor que funciona en el mismo canal.