English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
blind carbon copy [correct]; BCC [correct]; blind courtesy copy [correct]
CONT: Blind carbon copy (BCC) is a functionality available in most email programs through which the sender can distribute an email to one or more individuals beyond the ones to whom the email is addressed. Unlike simple carbon copy, blind carbon copy is said to be blind because it sends a copy of the email in transit to the defined [email address or email addresses] without letting any of the recipients know about it.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
copie conforme invisible [correct, feminine noun]; CCI [correct, feminine noun]; copie carbone invisible [correct, feminine noun]; copie cachée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La copie cachée, ou la copie carbone invisible [...] est une fonction qui permet d'envoyer à un destinataire (ou un groupe de destinataires) la copie d'un message sans que les autres destinataires ne s'en aperçoivent.
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Internet y telemática)
copia al carbón ciega [correct, feminine noun]; bcc [correct, feminine noun]; copia oculta [correct, feminine noun]; bcc [correct, feminine noun]; bcc
CONT: Copia oculta [es] una función que permite enviar a múltiples destinatarios un mismo [correo electrónico] sin ser transparente, por lo tanto, no permite a quienes recibieron el [correo electrónico] descubrir el resto de los destinatarios.