English (Information Processing (Informatics); Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
command, control and information [correct]; CCI [correct]
CONT: The main 58 cm display for command, control and information (CCI) carries navigation radar and sonar data, using a Kongsberg SM-3 computer.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
commandement, contrôle et information [proposal, feminine noun]