English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Legal Documents)
proximity integrated circuit card [correct]; PICC [correct]
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Documents juridiques)
carte à circuit intégré de proximité [correct, feminine noun]; CCIP [correct, feminine noun]