English (Research Laboratories and Centres; National and International Security)
Canadian Centre of Intelligence and Security Studies [correct]; CCISS [correct]
OBS: A Carleton University interdisciplinary research centre established in 2002.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
Canadian Centre of Intelligence and Security Studies [correct, masculine noun]; CCISS [correct]
OBS: Centre de recherche interdisciplinaire de l'Université Carleton établi en 2002.