English (Climatology)
convective condensation level [correct]; CCL [correct]; convection condensation level
DEF: Condensation level attained as the result of convection of air from the Earth's surface.
French (Climatologie)
niveau de condensation par convection [correct, masculine noun]; NCC [correct]
DEF: Niveau de condensation atteint par suite de convection de l'air à partir de la surface terrestre.
Spanish (Climatología)
nivel de condensación por convección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nivel de condensación alcanzado por convección del aire desde la superficie de la Tierra.