English (Geophysics; Oil Drilling)
casing-collar log [correct]; CCL [correct]; collar log [correct]
DEF: ... a log showing the location of each casing collar... in a well.
French (Géophysique; Forage des puits de pétrole)
diagraphie de joints de tubage [correct, feminine noun]; diagraphie de joint de tubage [correct, feminine noun]