English (Military Logistics)
logistics coordination centre [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; LCC [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: logistics coordination centre; LCC: designations standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire)
centre de coordination logistique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; CCL [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: centre de coordination logistique; CCL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN et uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.