English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
copper clad laminate [correct]; CCL [correct]
CONT: Copper clad laminate, abbreviated to CCL, is a type of base material of PCBs [printed circuit boards]. With glass fiber or wood pulp paper as reinforcing material, a copper clad board is a type of product through lamination with copper clad on either one side or both sides of reinforcing material after being soaked in resin.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
stratifié cuivré [correct, masculine noun]; stratifié recouvert de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
laminado revestido de cobre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La almohadilla [...] se refiere a la parte metálica del alambre impreso alrededor del orificio de soldadura, que se utiliza para soldar los cables externos, generalmente a través del tratamiento del laminado revestido de cobre.