English (Artificial Intelligence)
constrained conditional model [correct]; CCM [correct]
CONT: A constrained conditional model is a type of artificial intelligence that is used to predict future events. It is based on the idea that if we can constrain the conditions under which an event will occur, we can more accurately predict it. For example, if we know that a certain event will only occur when the weather is sunny, we can more accurately predict when that event will occur.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle conditionnel contraint [correct, masculine noun]