English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
corn-cob mix [correct]; corn cob mix [correct]; CCM [correct]; CCM
OBS: corn cob mix; CCM: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
maïs-grain rafle [correct, masculine noun]; maïs grain-rafles mélangés [masculine noun]; MGR [masculine noun]; MGR; mélange grain-rafles de maïs [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensilage de maïs avec les rafles.
OBS: maïs grain-rafles mélangés; MGR : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
mezcla maíz-grano-zuro [feminine noun]