English (Computer Memories)
charge-coupled memory [correct]; charge coupled memory
DEF: A computer memory that uses a large number of charge-coupled devices for data storage and retrieval.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à transfert de charges [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Registres à décalage constitués d'une succession d'électrodes, qui se présentent comme des transistors MOS à grilles multiples.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria del dispositivo acoplado por cargas [correct, feminine noun]