English (Encryption and Decryption)
combined cypher machine [correct, NATO]; CCM [correct, NATO]
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
machine à chiffrer interalliée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; CCM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]