English (Military Training; Road Safety)
safe backing course [correct, officially approved]; SBC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: safe backing course; SBC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Sécurité routière)
cours de conduite en marche arrière [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCMA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cours de conduite en marche arrière; CCMA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.