English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
system maintenance control centre [correct, officially approved]; SMCC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: system maintenance control centre; SMCC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
centre de contrôle de la maintenance des systèmes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCMS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de contrôle de la maintenance des systèmes; CCMS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).