English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Meteorology)
Canadian Space Weather Forecast Centre [correct]; CSWFC [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Space Weather Forecast Centre (CSWFC) in Ottawa is operated by Natural Resources Canada (NRCan), with support from the Canadian Space Agency (CSA). It is a Regional Warning Centre (RWC) of the International Space Environment Service (ISES) and contributes to the World Meteorological Organization (WMO).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Météorologie)
Centre canadien de météo spatiale [correct, masculine noun]; CCMS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Centre canadien de météo spatiale (CCMS) d'Ottawa est administré par Ressources naturelles Canada (RNCan), avec l'appui de l'Agence spatiale canadienne (ASC). Il constitue un Centre régional d'avertissement (CRA) de l'International Space Environment Service (ISES) et fait partie de l'Organisation météorologique mondiale (OMM).