English (Law of Contracts (common law); Legal Documents)
contract change notice [correct]; CCN [correct]
DEF: A written buyer notice, directing the contractor to make specific changes to the contractual effort.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Documents juridiques)
avis de modification du contrat [correct, masculine noun]; AMC [correct, masculine noun]; lettre de modification juridique [correct, feminine noun]