English (Radiotelephony)
digital control channel [correct]; DCC [correct]
DEF: For TDMA, the Digital Control Channel ..., where used, is a collection of logical channels conveyed on radio bearer channels using pi/4-DQPSK modulation that are used for transmission of control information and short user data messages between the base and mobile stations. The Digital Control Channel can occupy any TDMA time slot or RF channel.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
canal de commande numérique [correct, masculine noun]; CCN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas de l'AMRT, le canal de commande numérique [...] est une collection de canaux logiques acheminés sur des canaux radio porteuses utilisant la modulation pi/4-DQPSK, qui servent à la transmission d'information de commande et de courts messages de données d'utilisateurs entre la station de base et les stations mobiles. Le canal de commande numérique peut occuper tout intervalle AMRT ou canal RF.
OBS: pluriel : canaux de commande numériques