English (Military Materiel Management)
serial number accounting and control [correct, officially approved]; SNAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: serial number accounting and control; SNAC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: serial number accounting and control equipment
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
comptabilité et contrôle des numéros de série [correct, officially approved]; CCNS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: comptabilité et contrôle des numéros de série; CCNS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.