English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
centralized control room [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCR [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: [The] Type 80 Mark III's led to many changes in the ROTOR layout as the centralized control rooms were removed and the battle was instead handled directly from the radar stations themselves.
OBS: centralized control room; CCR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
salle de contrôle centralisé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: salle de contrôle centralisé; CCR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.