English (Special-Language Phraseology; Information Processing (Informatics))
commitment, concurrency and recovery [correct, standardized]; CCR [correct, standardized]
DEF: An application service element that controls operations performed by two or more application processes on shared data to ensure that the operations are performed either completely or not at all.
OBS: commitment, concurrency and recovery; CCR: designations and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
engagement, concurrence et reprise [correct, standardized]; CCR [correct, standardized]
DEF: Élément de service d'application qui gère des opérations effectuées par plusieurs processus d'application sur des données partagées, de sorte que ces opérations soient exécutées intégralement ou pas du tout.
OBS: CCR : L'abréviation «CCR» provient de l'anglais «commitment, concurrency and recovery».
OBS: engagement, concurrence et reprise; CCR : désignations et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
compromiso, concurrencia y recuperación [correct]; CCR [correct]