English (Loans; Banking)
central credit register [correct]; CCR [correct]
DEF: Information system designed to provide commercial credit institutions, central banks and other supervisory authorities with data regarding the indebtedness of firms and individuals vis-à-vis the whole banking system.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
centrale des risques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fichier informatisé destiné à fournir aux banques commerciales, aux banques centrales et autres autorités de tutelle des données concernant l'endettement des entreprises et des particuliers à l'égard de l'ensemble du système bancaire.