English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology; Mental Disorders)
cross-cutting symptom measure [correct]; CCSM [correct]
CONT: Cross-cutting symptom measures can serve as an approach for reviewing important psychopathological domains, and they function as the equivalent of general medicine's review of systems. ... The measures were developed to be administered initially and over time to track the patient's symptoms and treatment response.
OBS: "Cross-cutting" refers to the measure "cutting across" various psychopathological domains.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique; Troubles mentaux)
évaluation symptomatique transversale [correct, feminine noun]; mesure transversale des symptômes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales para el diagnóstico (Psicología); Síntomas (Medicina); Psicología clínica; Trastornos mentales)
evaluación transversal de los síntomas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la evaluación transversal de los síntomas y las pruebas no nos permitieron diferenciar entre casos presintomáticos y asintomáticos.