English (Types of Aircraft; Air Forces)
combat-capable trainer [correct, NATO]; CCT [correct, NATO]; combat-capable trainer aircraft [correct, NATO]; CCT aircraft [correct, NATO]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
avion d'entraînement apte au combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; CCT [correct, masculine noun, NATO]