English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cephalothorax [correct]; prosoma
DEF: The cephalothorax (called prosoma in some groups) is an anatomical term used in arachnids and malacostracan crustaceans for the first (anterior) major body section.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
céphalothorax [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le corps des araignées se divise en deux : la partie antérieure appelée céphalothorax, et la partie postérieure, l'abdomen.
OBS: Le céphalothorax comporte les yeux, les pièces buccales et les pattes.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
cefalotórax [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte del organismo de muchos [...] arácnidos compuestos por cabeza y tórax soldados.