English (Histology; Cancers and Oncology)
cancer cell [correct]; cancerous cell [correct]
CONT: ... the [chemotherapeutic] drugs kill cancer cells preferentially, because such cells, by definition, grow and proliferate at an abnormally high rate.
CONT: Then they subjected her to intensive radiotherapy, hoping that the X-ray bombardment would kill any residual cancer cell.
CONT: ... if the daily periods of cell division in healthy and cancerous cells are not identical, chemotherapy could be tailored to work when only the cancerous cells are dividing.
French (Histologie; Cancers et oncologie)
cellule cancéreuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules cancéreuses, nées de tissus sains, s'en différencient cependant très vite.
Spanish (Histología; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
célula cancerosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Células del organismo que se multiplican desordenadamente formando un tumor maligno.
OBS: "célula cancerosa" se utiliza en plural en general.