English (Building Names; Scientific Research Facilities; Educational Institutions)
Women's Study Center [correct, Chile]
OBS: The Women's Study Center is an independent, non-profit organization founded in 1984 by women, social scientists and economists concerned with gender issues. Known as CEM from the initials of its Spanish name "Centro de Estudios de la Mujer" it conducts research, training, communication and consulting programs, concentrating on the fields of labor and employment, citizenship and political participation, and public policy planning.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations de recherche scientifique; Établissements d'enseignement)
Women's Study Center [correct, masculine noun, Chile]
Spanish (Nombres de edificios; Instalaciones de investigación científica; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
Centro de Estudios de la Mujer [correct, masculine noun, Chile]; CEM [correct, masculine noun, Chile]
OBS: El Centro de Estudios de la Mujer fue fundado en abril de 1984 por un grupo multidisciplinario de investigadoras en ciencias sociales y económicas. Està dedicado a los estudios de género y realiza investigación, formación, difusión y asesorías especialmente en las áreas de Trabajo y Empleo, Ciudadanía y Participación Política, y Políticas Públicas.