English (Electronic Commerce; Advertising)
commercial electronic message [correct]; CEM [correct]
DEF: ... any electronic message that encourages participation in a commercial activity, such as an email that contains a coupon or tells customers about a promotion or sale.
French (Commerce électronique; Publicité)
message électronique commercial [correct, masculine noun]; MEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] message électronique qui encourage la participation à une activité commerciale, par exemple un courriel qui contient un coupon ou décrit une promotion ou un solde.