English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
maintenance review board [correct]; MRB [correct]
CONT: The Aircraft Evaluation Group sets up maintenance review boards and participates in the MRB process when Canadian manufacturers indicate the intent to develop a maintenance schedule in the form of a MRB report using maintenance steering group (MSG) analysis.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
comité d'étude de la maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; CEM [correct, masculine noun]; comité de révision de la maintenance [correct, masculine noun]; CRM [correct, masculine noun]; CRM
CONT: Le groupe d'évaluation des aéronefs met sur pied un comité d'étude de la maintenance et participe au processus du CEM lorsque les constructeurs canadiens font connaître leur intention d'élaborer un calendrier d'entretien sous la forme d'un rapport CEM, à la lumière d'une analyse du groupe pilote sur la maintenance (GPM).