English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
circle of protection [correct]
DEF: A physical security method which places a criminal target within two or more protective rings such as a perimeter fence, a building, a room and a vault.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
cercle de protection [correct, masculine noun]