English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
butyl epoxystearate [correct]; butyl 9,10-epoxyoctadecanoate [correct]; butyl-9,10-epoxyoctadecanoate [avoid]
DEF: [A] plasticizer for low-temperature flexibility improvement of vinyl resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH3(CH2)7CHOCH(CH2)7COOC4H9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
butyl époxystéarate [correct, masculine noun]; 9,10-époxyoctadécanoate de butyle [correct, masculine noun]; butyl-époxy-stéarate [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CH3(CH2)7CHOCH(CH2)7COOC4H9
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
estearato de butilo epóxido [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : CH3(CH2)7CHOCH(CH2)7COOC4H9