English (Fish)
longspined sea-scorpion [correct]; sea scorpion [correct]; longspined bullhead [correct]; fatherlasher [correct]; lucky proach [correct]; rock sculpin [correct]
OBS: Taurulus bubalis (fatherlasher) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Cottidae].
French (Poissons)
chabot de mer [correct, masculine noun]; petit chabot [correct, masculine noun]; diable [correct, masculine noun]; chabot [correct, masculine noun]; chabot-buffle [correct, masculine noun]; chaboisseau de mer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
gobio [masculine noun]; coto [masculine noun]