English (Tourist Lodging; Urban Housing; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cottage [correct]; summer cottage [correct]
DEF: A small house designed typically for summer use.
OBS: cottage: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
chalet [correct, masculine noun]; chalet d'été [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maison d'été, résidence secondaire habituellement non hivernisée.
OBS: chalet : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.