English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
filamentous fungus
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon filamenteux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
hongo filamentoso [correct, masculine noun]; hongo miceliar [correct, masculine noun]