English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
mycorrhizal fungus [correct]
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
champignon mycorhizien [correct, masculine noun]; champignon mycorhizogène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
hongo micorrizógeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hongo que puede micorrizar a plantas superiores.