English (Work Study)
ratebuster; rate-buster
OBS: a rate-buster is an employee who produces far in excess of standard and consequently in excess of most of the members of a work group.
French (Étude du travail)
champion; acharné; surproductif
OBS: un temps calculé sur un champion sera considéré longtemps comme beaucoup plus difficile à atteindre.