English (Labour and Employment; Translation (General))
changing workplace [correct]
CONT: ... we have continued to move forward on policies such as: innovative job training measures to help Canadians adapt to a changing workplace
French (Travail et emploi; Traduction (Généralités))
évolution du milieu de travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] nous avons poursuivi avec détermination des politiques dans les domaines suivants par exemple : de nouvelles initiatives pour la formation professionnelle qui aident les Canadiens à s'adapter à l'évolution du milieu de travail