English (Citizenship and Immigration)
seek admission to Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
chercher à entrer au Canada [correct]; solliciter l'admission au Canada [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: droit d'établissement-immigrants