English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
searcher
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
chercheur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
investigador [masculine noun]; examinador [masculine noun]