English (Home Furniture)
drawer chest [correct]; chest of drawers [correct]; chest [correct]; commode [correct]; bureau [correct]
DEF: A piece of furniture with drawers [generally used to hold and store clothing and household linens].
French (Mobilier domestique)
commode [correct, feminine noun]; bureau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble à hauteur d'appui, muni de tiroirs, où l'on peut ranger des objets [tels que les vêtements ou le linge de maison].