English (Animal Husbandry; Animal Anatomy)
chest girth [correct]; heart girth [correct]; chest circumference [correct]; circumference of chest [correct]; girth's circumference [correct]
French (Élevage des animaux; Anatomie animale)
périmètre thoracique [correct, masculine noun]; tour de poitrine [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional]; tour de sangle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du tour de poitrine des bestiaux.
OBS: «Tour de poitrine» est employé au Québec.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Anatomía animal)
perímetro torácico [correct, masculine noun]; circunferencia del pecho [correct, feminine noun]