English (Genitourinary Surgery; Psychology; Sociology)
gender affirming chest surgery [correct]; gender confirming chest surgery [correct]; gender affirmation chest surgery [correct]; gender confirmation chest surgery [correct]; gender reassignment chest surgery [correct]; top surgery [correct, familiar]; chest reconstruction surgery
DEF: A surgical reconstruction to create a more male or more female appearing chest.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire; Psychologie; Sociologie)
chirurgie d'affirmation de genre au haut du corps [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie au haut du corps [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria; Psicología; Sociología)
cirugía superior de confirmación de género [proposal, feminine noun]; cirugía superior de reafirmación de género [proposal, feminine noun]