English (Clothing Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Sports (General))
chin strap [correct]
CONT: ASTM-approved hard riding hat with chin strap, riding breeches, full-length English riding boots (brown or black).
French (Accessoires vestimentaires; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Sports (Généralités))
mentonnière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme s'utilise dans d'autres sports aussi, par exemple, la boxe.
Spanish (Accesorios indumentarios; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Deportes (Generalidades))
barboquejo [correct, masculine noun]