English (Home Furniture)
china closet [correct]; china cabinet [correct]
DEF: a cupboard or cabinet for the storage and often display of household crockery or china.
French (Mobilier domestique)
vaisselier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: meuble de grandes dimensions dont la partie basse joue le rôle de buffet et la partie supérieure sert à exposer la vaisselle.