English (Metal Fasteners)
tack [correct]
French (Clouterie et visserie)
petit clou [correct, masculine noun]; broquette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petit clou à grosse tête
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos)
chinche [correct, feminine noun]; chincheta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clavito de cabeza muy ancha y plana [...]