English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
spider brake [correct]; Chinese brake [correct]
OBS: Fern native to Asia.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
ptéris de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fougère originaire de Chine.