English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fragrant onion [correct]; fragrant-flower garlic [correct]; fragrant-flowered garlic [correct]; Chinese chive [correct]; Chinese leek [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ciboulette chinoise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.