English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese elm [correct, see observation]; lacebark elm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ulmaceae.
OBS: Chinese elm: common name also used to refer to the species Ulmus pumila.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orme de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ulmaceae.