English (Computer Hardware; Atomic Physics)
quantum computing chip [correct]; quantum chip [correct]
CONT: The crucial part is the quantum chip, which is a processor built from the superconducting materials aluminum and niobium, then chilled in a tank of liquid helium. It achieves supercomputing speeds because its basic data units—called qubits—can hold both the values 0 and 1 simultaneously, and instantly share those values among all the qubits.
French (Matériel informatique; Physique atomique)
puce de calcul quantique [correct, feminine noun]; puce quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SoC [système sur une puce] [...] est conçu pour fonctionner près de la puce quantique, donc à des températures cryogéniques. Une telle puce réduit considérablement le nombre de câbles et d'instruments nécessaires jusqu'ici pour le contrôle de plusieurs qubits [...]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Física atómica)
chip cuántico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] un grupo de científicos de la Universidad de Nueva Gales del Sur, en Australia, ha conseguido crear un revolucionario chip cuántico. […] Una de [sus] principales características […] es que los átomos son usados como unidad estructural.