English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
chip rate [correct]
DEF: In spread spectrum communications, the number of equal length signal segments (chips) transmitted in one second.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
débit des éléments [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
frecuencia de segmentos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En comunicaciones de espectro ensanchado, número de segmentos de igual longitud de la señal que se transmiten en un segundo.