English (Restaurant Equipment)
french-fry potato cutter [correct]; french-fry cutter [correct]; potato cutter; potato chipper [correct]; chipper [correct]
DEF: Hand-operated or motor-driven machine, or attachment to food machine, that pushes potato through grid of knives set in square pattern in frame.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
coupe-frites [correct, masculine noun]