English (Animal Housing Facilities; Pig Raising)
hog house [correct]; hoghouse [correct]; pigsty [correct]; sty [correct, noun]; piggery [correct, Great Britain]; hog barn [correct]
DEF: A building in which hogs are housed.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des porcs)
porcherie [correct, feminine noun]; étable à porcs [correct, feminine noun]; étable à cochons [correct, feminine noun]; soue [correct, feminine noun, Quebec, familiar]
DEF: Bâtiment où l'on élève, où l'on engraisse les porcs.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Cría de ganado porcino)
porqueriza [correct, feminine noun]; pocilga [correct, feminine noun]; cochiquera [correct, feminine noun]; chiquero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio [...] donde se crían y recogen los puercos.