English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
chiral vector of SWCNT [correct, standardized]; SWCNT chiral vector [correct]; SWNT chiral vector
DEF: A vector notation used to describe the helical structure of a single-wall carbon nanotube.
OBS: SWCNT: single-wall carbon nanotube (or single-walled carbon nanotube).
OBS: chiral vector of SWCNT: term describing specific types of carbon nanofibres and nanoplates.
OBS: chiral vector of SWCNT: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
vecteur chiral de SWCNT [masculine noun, standardized]; vecteur de chiralité de SWCNT [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Notation vectorielle utilisée pour décrire la structure en hélice d'un nanotube de carbone simple paroi.
OBS: SWCNT : nanotube de carbone simple paroi (signifie en anglais «single-wall carbon nanotube» ou «single-walled carbon nanotube»).
OBS: vecteur chiral de SWCNT; vecteur de chiralité de SWCNT : termes décrivant des types spécifiques de nanofibres et de nanofeuillets carbonés.
OBS: vecteur chiral de SWCNT; vecteur de chiralité de SWCNT : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO)