English (Botany)
cherimoya [correct]; cherimoyer [correct]; chirimoyer [correct]
DEF: A subtropical South American fruit tree (Annona cherimolia) of the custard-apple family having heart-shaped, edible fruit with a rough skin and white pulp.
OBS: cherimoya; Annona cherimolia: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
chérimolier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: chérimolier; Annona cherimolia : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica)
chirimoyo [masculine noun]; chirimoya [feminine noun]; Annona cherimolia [Latin]