English (Paramedical Staff; Chiropractic)
chiropractor [correct]
DEF: One who employs the doctrine and dogma of chiropractic.
French (Personnel para-médical; Chiropratique)
chiropraticien [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; chiropraticienne [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; chiropracteur [correct, masculine noun, France]; chiropractrice [correct, feminine noun, France, rare]
DEF: Personne qui exerce la chiropratique.
Spanish (Personal paramédico; Quiropráctica)
quiropráctico [correct, masculine noun]