English (Skating)
choctaw [correct]; Cho [correct]
DEF: A turn from forward to backward (or backward to forward) from one foot to the other in which the curve of the exit edge is in the opposite direction to the curve of the entry edge.
French (Patinage)
choctaw [masculine noun]; Cho [masculine noun]
DEF: Virage de l'avant à l'arrière ou vice versa d'un pied sur l'autre, dans lequel la courbe de la carre de sortie est dans la direction opposée à la courbe de la carre d'entrée.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
choctaw [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Viraje en el que el patinador cambia la dirección de desplazamiento hacia adelante o hacia atrás, y también el pie y el filo del patín con que se desplaza.