English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
comprehensive health organization [correct]; CHO [correct]
DEF: A non-profit corporation which is funded and accountable for providing or purchasing the delivery of a range of health and related services for a rostered member population.
OBS: The CHO may be extra-funded to provide programs or services for a catchment population.
OBS: (Ontario Ministry of Health)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
organisation de médecine globale [correct, feminine noun]; OMG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (ministère de la Santé de l'Ontario).
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
organización de salud integral [proposal, feminine noun]