English (Paleontology)
choanocyte [correct]; collar cell [correct]
OBS: An endoderm cell of a sponge, bearing a distinct, tabular collar-like, contractile, protoplasmic rim surrounding the base of a flagellum. Choanocytes line the inner surfaces of canals and/or cloaca.
French (Paléontologie)
choanocyte [correct]
OBS: La circulation de l'eau est déterminée par les flagelles de cellules appelées choanocytes.