English (Food Industries)
chocolate topping [correct]
CONT: Cacao De Zoan manufactures a large assortment of cocoa powders, cocoa paste and cocoa butter. Kascho manufactures a large variety of these products as well as chocolate topping.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
chocolat de couverture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En France, Soboca est un des plus importants fabricants industriels de chocolat, de chocolat de couverture et de couvertures de crème glacée.