English (Cancers and Oncology)
chondrofibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor with extensive fibrous and cartilaginous elements.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
chondrofibrome [correct, masculine noun]; fibrochondrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibrome contenant des éléments cartilagineux.