English (Cancers and Oncology)
fibrochondroma [correct]; chondrofibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor with extensive fibrous and cartilaginous elements.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
chondrofibrome [correct, masculine noun]; fibrochondrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibrome associé à des éléments cartilagineux.