English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
chromoscopy [correct]; chromatoscopy [correct]
DEF: The measurement of color vision.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
chromoscopie [correct, feminine noun]; chromatoscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploration de la capacité de perception des couleurs.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Ojo)
cromoscopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen de la percepción de los colores.