English (Sewing Notions)
trimming scissors; trimming shears
OBS: scissors for trimming and clipping notches and seams and the like. The 6-inch length is the easiest to handle and the most versatile.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
ciseaux de coupe [masculine noun]