English (Sewing)
trimming shears [correct]; trimming scissors [correct]; trimmer [correct]
French (Couture)
ciseaux de coupe [correct, masculine noun, plural]; ciseaux coudés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les ciseaux de coupe (20 à 40 cm), dont un des anneaux permet de passer plusieurs doigts, servent à couper les tissus épais.